Clubs & Units

UNITS

KRAZY KOPS

Meetings: 4th Monday – DINNER 6:00 PM – Teamz Restaurant, 6611 Eastland Rd., Middleburg Heights, OH

TOM KLECAN – DIRECTOR

C: (440) 827-6174

E: klecantom@hotmail.com

MIKE SPISAK – SECRETARY/TREASURER

C: (216) 225-0703

E: mjspisak@gmail.com

KORVETTES

Meetings: 2nd Thursday – Cleveland East Side suburbs various locations

DON DAVIS – DIRECTOR

R: (440) 942-1721

C: (440) 336-3540

E: sskdss@sbcglobal.net

MIKE DAVISON – SECRETARY

C: (330) 608-2414

E: mikedavison123@aol.com

HUNTERS

Meetings: 2nd Monday – 7:00 PM – Al Koran Office, 6801 Engle Rd., Suite B, Middleburg Hts. Ohio

AL PAYNTER – CHIEF

C: (216) 346-3162

E: mrclean274@aol.com

BRANDON GOULD – SECRETARY

C: (440) 225-8205

E: bmgould@live.com

LORAIN COUNTY FIRE BRIGADE

Meetings: 3rd Friday – 11:00 AM – LUNCH WITH SPOUSES – Sugar Creek Restaurant 5196 Detroit Rd., Sheffield, OH

SCOTT CROXFORD – DIRECTOR

C: (440) 822-4107

E: scott_croxford@hotmail.com

MIKE MOORMAN – SECRETARY

C: (216) 224-2836

E: rolypolyfarm@yahoo.com

LEGION OF HONOR

Meetings: 4TH Monday – 6:30 PM – St. Matthews Church, 9549 Highland Dr., Brecksville, OH

 

AL KORAN MILITARY VETERANS WELCOME

 

AL PAYNTER – COMMANDER

C: (216) 346-3162

E: mrclean274@aol.com

JACK CONNER – ADJUTANT

C: (440) 590-5260

E: jacmar@jeconner.com

BS (BOURBON-STOGIES)

Meetings: Various times and locations in Northeast Ohio listed on Al Koran website and newsletter

BRANDON GOULD – EL PRESIDENTE

C: (440) 225-8205

E: bmgould@live.com

MIKE SPISAK – HUMIDOR

C: (216) 225-0703

E:  mjspisak@gmail.com

MID-OHIO

Meetings: 1st Monday – Dan Lew’s Exchange (DLX) 28 N. Main St., Mansfield, OH

MIKE MIRANDA – PRESIDENT

C:  (419) 295-2586

E: mikejmiranda@hotmail.com

BILLY BRAGG-SECRETARY/TREASURER

C: (216) 225-0703

E: billbragg@zoominternet.net

CLUBS

MARINERS

Meetings: 3rd Tuesday – CHOW & GROG WITH SPOUSES AT 1800 HOURS – EDGEWATER YACHT CLUB 6700 Memorial Shoreway NW, Cleveland, OH

 

RONN MURPHY– COMMODORE

C: (216) 702-6785

E: murphyrm2361@gmail.com

JIM DETTMER – SECRETARY/TREASURER

R: (440) 570-6146

E: jdettmer13@gmail.com

HILLBILLY CROOKED RIVER CLAN #16

Meetings: 4TH Wednesday – 5:30 PM SOCIAL HOUR WITH SPOUSES – 6:00 PM POTLUCK SUPPER  

St. Matthews Church – 9549 Highland Dr., BrecksvilleOH

 

RONN MURPHY – RABAN OF THE CLAN

C: (216) 702-6785

E: murphyrm2361@gmail.com

MARK BOLLINGER-KEEPER OF THE QUILL

C: (440) 429-7094

E: mjbollinger62@gmail.com

EAGLE SHRINE CLUB

Meetings: 2nd TUESDAY – SOCIAL HOUR 5:30 PM WITH SPOUSES – DINNER 6:00 PM

PAINESVILLE MASONIC TEMPLE, 88 N ST CLAIR ST, PAINESVILLE, OH

 

KEN WEIDIG – PRESIDENT

C:  (440) 749-9202

E: kaydig@sbcglobal.net

FRANK MASTERSON-SECRETARY

C: (440) 840-4678

E: battman1956@sbcglobal.net

LAKEWOOD SHRINE CLUB

Meetings: 1ST WEDNESDAY – SOCIAL HOUR 5:00 PM WITH SPOUSES – DINNER 6:00 PM  

CLEVELAND YACHTING CLUB – 200 Yacht Club Dr, Rocky River, OH

 

 

MARK BOLLINGER – PRESIDENT

C: (440) 429-7094

E: mjbollinger62@gmail.com

BOB BERTEAU -SECRETARY

C: (216) 337-9849

E: rdb379@sbcglobal.com

YOUNGSTOWN SHRINE CLUB

Meetings: 3RD THURSDAY – SOCIAL HOUR 5:30 PM – DINNER 6:30 PM – MEETING 7:00 PM

YOUNGSTOWN SHRINE CLUB,  1735 W. SOUTH RANGE ROAD NORTH LIMA, OH

Website: http://youngstownshrineclubhallandpavilion.org/

ZEL BUSH – PRESIDENT

C: (330) 503-5992

E: zbush@aol.com

JIM HAZLETT – SECRETARY

C: 330-651-7185

E: jimzee68@yahoo.com

MANSFIELD SHRINE CLUB

Meetings: 1ST THURSDAY, 6:00 PM DINNER WITH SPOUSES AT VARIOUS MANSFIELD RESTAURANTS

BRUCE JOSPEH – PRESIDENT

C: (419) 571-1712 

E: jofotohio@aol.com

JERRY GUNDRUM-SECRETARY

C: (419) 884-1295

E: jfg1322@aol.com

MASSILLON SHRINE CLUB

Meetings: 3RD WEDNESDAY -5:30 PM SOCIAL HOUR WITH SPOUSES – 6:30 PM DINNER

MASSILLON MASONIC TEMPLE – 333 SECOND ST. SW, MASSILLON, OH

 

Website: http://massillonshriners.org

PAUL WESTLAND – PRESIDENT

C: (330) 806-7088

E:  Prez@Massillon.org

BILL KEMP-SECRETARY

C: (330) 806-9613

E: silk1951@gmail.com